Legal notice

You have just reached the CESBA MED Project (Interreg MED Programme) website: cesba-med.interreg-med.eu

Project Webmaster: Bernadette Feurstein, CESBA MED Assistance, bf@cesba.eu

For any comments on the CESBA MED project website, please contact the communication responsible partner: CESBA, Heuberg 222, 6867 Schwarzenberg, AT, ZVR: 136000996, VAT number: ATU68102368, President: Willy Küchler, office@cesba.eu

For any claim or complaint, please make your request exclusively by e-mail.


Personal Data Protection

No personal information is collected without your knowledge. No personal information is disclosed to third parties. No personal information is used for unintended purposes.

Messages sent on the Internet can be intercepted. Do not disclose unnecessary or sensitive personal information. If you wish to send us such information, please use the postal service.

The information requested when subscribing to newsletters are necessary to send such documents. This information is intended only for the Interreg MED Programme from which can exercise the rights of access and rectification. The addresses of all types (postal or electronic mail) may not be sold under any circumstances to third parties or disclosed to unauthorized purposes.

According to Article 27 of Law N° 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to computers, files and freedoms, you have a right of access about yourself through the manager of the publication and this in the conditions required by Article 34 of the said Law.


COPYRIGHT

This entire website concerns the French and international legislation on copyright and intellectual property. All reproduction rights are reserved, including downloadable documents and illustrations and photographs. Reproduction of all or part of this site on an electronic medium whatsoever is strictly prohibited unless express permission of the publication director.

The reproduction of texts from this site on paper is possible for personal use or for educational title under certain conditions:

  • Free distribution;
  • Respect for the integrity of the documents reproduced: no modifications or alterations of any kind;
  • Clear and visible citation of the information source as follows, for example: “This document comes from the website of the CESBA MED Project (Interreg MED Programme)”: cesba-med.interreg-med.eu. The Internet address must appear in the reference. For other uses, please contact us.

The reproduction of texts, tables, graphics, images from this site on a support-paper or electronically is prohibited:

  • In a commercial or distribution purpose.
  • From repeated or systematic extraction of material protected or not of the website cesba-med.interreg-med.eu and cesba-med.interreg-med.eu causing to it any prejudice.
  • rom links mechanism. Especially during the presentation of a cesba-med.interreg-med.eu/ website page in frames not belonging to this website, using the techniques of “Framing” or of the “in line linking” (use of an element in an external site).

WEBSITE MODIFICATION

The editorial team reserves the right to modify or correct the content of this site and this legal notice at any time and without notice.


USER COMMUNICATIONS

It is expressly prohibited to record or transmit to and from this site, illegal communications, threatening, insulting, defamatory, obscene, pornographic or contrary to national, European or international laws, regardless of the medium used (e-mail or video file).


LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

Links to other websites on this website are provided exclusively to give you the most complete information. If you use these links, you will leave the site cesba-med.interreg-med.eu.

The CESBA MED Project checked the page pointed to by the active link but it does not control or is responsible for these sites or their contents.

For this reason, the CESBA MED Project declines any responsibility for these sites or information contained herein, the software or other material contained therein or for the consequences of their use. If you decide to access external sites linked to our site, you do so at your own risk.


DISCLAIMER

It is to the user of this site to take all appropriate measures to protect its own data and / or software from contamination by viruses circulating on the Internet. The CESBA MED Project cannot be held responsible for direct or indirect damages resulting from the use of its website or other sites linked to it, especially because of non-access to its site of Internet-related malfunctions, the site host or host part of the site or service interruption due to maintenance or updating.

The website cesba-med.interreg-med.eu is hosted in France and governed by French law.


General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

Last update: June 2018

The protection of your personal data is of particular concern to us. We therefore process your data exclusively on the basis of the legal regulations (GDPR). This privacy information will inform you of the most important aspects of data processing as part of your use of our webpage.


CONTACT US

If there is a possibility to enter personal or business data (e-mail addresses, names and addresses) within the website, the disclosure of this data by the user is explicitly voluntary. If you contact us by Form (e.g. event registration, newsletter registration) or e-mail, your data will be stored for the purpose of processing the request and in case of connection questions. We do not pass on this data without your consent.